Wikia

The Disney Wiki

Michael Cedeno

32,378pages on
this wiki
Comments0
MichaelCedeno2

Michael Cedeno is a Disney animator who has worked at Walt Disney Animation Studios since 1979.

Disney Filmography

Year Film Position
1981 The Fox and the Hound Character Animator
1988 Oliver and Company Story/Computer Animator
1989 The Little Mermaid Character Animator
1990 The Rescuers Down Under Character Animator
1990 The Prince and the Pauper Character Animator
1991 Beauty and the Beast Animator: Belle
1992 Aladdin Animator: Aladdin
1994 The Lion King Animator: Adult Simba
1995 Pocahontas Supervising Animator: Kocoum
1995 Runaway Brain Additional Animator
1996 The Hunchback of Notre Dame Animator: Phoebus
1997 Hercules Animator: Baby & Young Hercules
1999 Tarzan Additional Animator
2001 Atlantis: The Lost Empire Supervising Animator: Atlantean King
2002 Treasure Planet Animator: Jim Hawkins
2004 The Lion King 1½ Animator
2005 Tarzan II Character Designer
2005 Kronk's New Groove Character Designer

Trivia

  • He was credited as one of the additional animators, alongside David Concepcion and Jorgen Klubien in the end credits of Don Bluth's An American Tail. This could mean that Cedeno was working with Don Bluth for 6 years until returning in 1987 to work on Oliver and Company.

Gallery


Walt Disney Animation Studios - Transparent Logo

In the Past
Disney's Nine Old Men: Milt Kahl | Frank Thomas | Ollie Johnston | Les Clark | John Lounsbery | Marc Davis | Ward Kimball | Eric Larson | Wolfgang Reitherman

Animators: Bill Tytla | Art Babbitt | Preston Blair | Ed Love | Fred Moore | Shamus Culhane | Cy Young | Don Lusk | Norman Ferguson | Hal King | Jack Hannah | Jack Kinney | Cliff Nordberg | Bob Carlson | Hal Ambro | Ken O'Brien | Judge Whitaker | Eric Cleworth | Harvey Toombs | Marvin Woodward | Bill Justice | Jerry Hathcock | Hugh Fraser | Clair Weeks | Don Bluth | Berny Wolf | Don Towsley | Norman Tate | John Bradbury | Lynn Karp | Charles A. Nichols | Art Palmer | Joshua Meador | Don Tobin | Robert Martsch | George Rowley | John McManus | Don Patterson | John Elliotte | Phil Duncan | George Kreisel | John Freeman | Jack Campbell | Ed Aardal | Blaine Gibson | Ken Hultgren | Fred Kopietz | George Nicholas | Bob Youngquist | John Kennedy | Henry Tanous | Dick Lucas | John Sibley | John Ewing | Walt Stanchfield | Fred Hellmich | Blaine Gibson | Julius Svendsen | Bill Keil | Andy Paliwoda

Visual Development, Layout, Background Artists and Character Designers: Gustaf Tenggren | Mary Blair | David Hall | Joe Grant | Campbell Grant | Mel Shaw | Claude Coats | Don DaGradi | John Hench | Art Riley | Eyvind Earle | Thelma Witmer | Al Dempster | Dick Anthony | Don Griffith | Ralph Hulett | Ray Huffine | Art Landy | Brice Mack | Al Zinnen | Ken O'Connor | Charles Philippi | McLaren Stewart | Tom Codrick | Hugh Hennesy | Lance Nolley | Thor Putnam | Albert Hurter | John Miller | Martin Provensen | John Walbridge | Dick Kelsey | Kay Nielsen | Terrell Stapp | John Hubley | Merle Cox | Ray Huffine | Mac Stewart | Jimi Trout | Basil Davidovich | Jack Hubler | Erni Nordli | Victor Haboush | Homer Jonas | Ray Aragon | Frank Artimage | Walt Peregoy | Bill Layne | Fil Mottola | Richard H. Thomas | Dale Barnhart | Anthony Rizzo | Sylvia Roemer

Storyboard Artists and Writers: Ted Sears | Bill Peet | Ralph Wright | Erdman Penner | Winston Hibler | Joe Rinaldi | Milt Banta | Bill Cottrell | Webb Smith | Aurelius Battaglia | Otto Englander | Joseph Sabo | Dick Huemer | Tom Oreb | Del Connell | Floyd Norman

Directors: Clyde Geronimi | Hamilton Luske | Wilfred Jackson | Bill Roberts | Jack Kinney | Ben Sharpsteen | Art Stevens | Ted Berman | Richard Rich

Producers: Walt Disney | Winston Hibler | Ron Miller | Joe Hale | Ken Anderson

In the Renaissance, the Present and the Revival
Directors: Ron Clements | John Musker | Rob Minkoff | Roger Allers | Chris Buck | Chris Williams | George Scribner | Jennifer Lee | Rich Moore | Don Hall | Gary Trousdale | Kirk Wise

Producers: Peter Del Vecho | Don Hahn | Clark Spencer

Executive Producers: John Lasseter

Supervising Animators: Glen Keane | Andreas Deja | Randy Haycock | Alex Kupershmidt | Anthony DeRosa | Eric Goldberg | Mark Henn | John Pomeroy | T. Daniel Hofstedt | Tony Bancroft | Tom Bancroft | Tony Fucile | Russ Edmonds | Duncan Marjoribanks | Ruben Aquino | Nik Ranieri | Ron Husband | Rick Farmiloe

Visual Development & Storyboard Artists: Paul Felix | Andy Gaskill | Dean DeBlois | Lorna Cook | Bill Schwab | Lisa Keene | Claire Keane | Chen Yi-Chang | Vance Gerry | Brittney Lee

Around Wikia's network

Random Wiki